Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2823,904
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5913,474
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5873,472
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1993,231
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1619,421
AzulArgentina 15,3589,543
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8506,743
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5415,929
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,6946,024
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5845,956
AmberleyAustralia 11,4317,103
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8161,129
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6231,009
AimoresBrazil 12,8848,006
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2167,591
AltamiraBrazil 12,8147,963
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,5598,426
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3758,312
ApodiBrazil 11,7197,282
AracajuBrazil 11,9957,454
AracuaiBrazil 12,8157,964
AragarcasBrazil 13,6628,490
AraxaBrazil 13,4108,333
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8377,355
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2015,096
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1035,657
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4804,026
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0626,253
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2856,391
AbecheChad 5,2403,256
AntofagastaChile 15,7219,769
AricaChile 15,4069,574
AltaiChina 2,1021,306
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4899,004
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4118,955
AraucaColombia 13,4708,371
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3557,678
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3137,652
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4597,742
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4692,156
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2982,049
AswanEgypt 3,5662,216
AsyutEgypt 3,5582,211
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,9288,655
AsmaraEritrea 3,6702,281
AssabEritrea 3,5842,227
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2052,613
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9613,083
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0289,960
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3525,190
AccraGhana 7,6244,738
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5752,222
AthensGreece 3,8132,369
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8162,371
AasiaatGreenland 7,3094,542
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9664,329
AputiteqGreenland 6,6484,131
AkureyriIceland 6,1303,809
AgraIndia 1,471914
AhmedabadIndia 1,603996
AkolaIndia 2,0181,254
AllahabadIndia 1,8621,157
AmritsarIndia 902561
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,7314,804
AbadanIran 1,8881,173
ArakIran 1,604996
AlbengaItaly 4,9633,084
AlgheroItaly 5,0373,130
AmendolaItaly 4,4082,739
AnconaItaly 4,5462,825
ArezzoItaly 4,6822,909
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9804,959
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9214,922
AbashiriJapan 6,3423,941
AburatsuJapan 5,8273,621
AikawaJapan 6,1173,801
AjiroJapan 6,3193,927
AkitaJapan 6,1963,850
AkuneJapan 5,7023,543
AomoriJapan 6,2033,855
AsahikawaJapan 6,2093,858
AsosanJapan 5,7393,566
AmmanJordan 2,9001,802
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,101684
AinaziLatvia 3,8962,421
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0613,766
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0053,732
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5094,045
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7673,584
AtarMauritania 7,8224,860
AgalegaMauritius 5,3523,326
AcapulcoMexico 13,9168,647
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7751,724
AltaiMongolia 2,6281,633
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1181,938
AgadirMorocco 6,9584,324
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0443,134
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6708,495
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7898,569
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8588,612
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7338,534
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9398,662
AgadezNiger 6,1683,833
AsuncionParaguay 14,6799,122
ArequipaPeru 15,3799,557
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6583,516
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,92611,140
AradRomania 3,9092,429
AjanRussia 5,5613,455
AldanRussia 4,7902,977
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1111,312
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7451,706
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9483,696
AnadyrRussia 7,2344,495
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5622,213
ArmavirRussia 2,3661,471
AstrakhanRussia 1,9151,190
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6728,496
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2583,889
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9203,679
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8323,624
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0463,757
Abu HamedSudan 3,8022,363
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2352,631
AqiqSudan 3,4992,174
ArbaatSudan 3,4812,163
AromaSudan 3,8392,386
AtbaraSudan 3,8762,409
Abu KamalSyria 2,3841,481
AleppoSyria 2,6731,661
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3362,695
AtakpameTogo 7,3784,585
AdanaTurkey 2,8261,756
AfyonTurkey 3,2111,996
AnkaraTurkey 2,9971,862
AntalyaTurkey 3,2282,006
AshgabatTurkmenistan 813505
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4563,391
AberporthUk 5,7003,542
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6593,517
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9041,805
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9491,833
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8141,127
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8261,135
ArtigasUruguay 14,8269,213
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7767,318
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7676,690
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6466,616
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2107,587
Ada, MnUsa 10,5766,572
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7886,704
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5307,165
Akron, OhUsa 10,8126,719
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7417,296
Albany, GaUsa 11,8107,339
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3386,424
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8686,753
Albion, NeUsa 11,1366,920
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0137,465
Aledo, IlUsa 11,0946,894
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9186,785
Algona, IaUsa 10,9516,805
Alice, TxUsa 12,6567,865
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6086,592
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2006,960
Alma, MiUsa 10,7176,660
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4616,500
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4957,765
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9357,416
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3776,448
Amite, LaUsa 12,1667,560
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6255,360
Anderson, InUsa 11,0586,871
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4677,126
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5786,573
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7886,704
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6586,002
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0807,507
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2337,602
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4077,088
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4586,499
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7366,672
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3447,049
Athens, GaUsa 11,5867,200
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6577,244
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6886,642
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7784,833
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3157,032
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5937,204
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7086,654
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9096,779
Austin, TxUsa 12,4017,706
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 758471
AndizanUzbekistan 631392
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1528,173
AdenYemen 3,4542,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -