Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 217135
BustAfghanistan 629391
BatnaAlgeria 5,3663,335
BecharAlgeria 6,2803,903
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4353,377
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3403,940
BiskraAlgeria 5,4533,388
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6673,522
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4339,590
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2659,486
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2789,494
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6669,114
ByrdAntarctica 15,1909,439
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6139,702
BarilocheArgentina 16,41410,200
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1689,425
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0566,870
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4507,115
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3785,206
BrestBelarus 3,7842,352
BrusselsBelgium 5,1183,180
Belize CityBelize 13,4598,364
BeninBenin 7,3504,567
BohiconBenin 7,3234,550
BermudaBermuda 10,8526,744
BageBrazil 14,6569,107
BambuiBrazil 13,3518,296
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2268,219
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9627,433
BarcelosBrazil 13,5428,415
BarraBrazil 12,5517,799
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,3697,686
BarreirasBrazil 12,7837,943
BelémBrazil 12,3697,687
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1658,181
BelterraBrazil 13,0088,083
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5077,772
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2118,831
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7137,900
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2728,247
BrevesBrazil 12,5597,804
BurgasBulgaria 3,4312,132
BurundiBurundi 5,9303,685
BatouriCameroon 6,4534,010
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6956,024
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4066,467
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6895,399
Banff, AbCanada 10,2386,362
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1506,307
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6825,395
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3416,426
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1186,287
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1186,287
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1706,319
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3026,402
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2826,389
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7204,798
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1606,314
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3485,809
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8096,095
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2865,149
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1153,800
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3283,311
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,47510,238
BeijingChina 4,2432,637
BarranquillaColombia 13,3988,326
Benito SalasColombia 14,1428,788
BogotáColombia 13,9118,645
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2512,642
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6203,492
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2883,908
BaniDominican Republic 12,4517,737
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5057,771
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3657,684
BahariyaEgypt 3,6842,289
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4542,147
BiarritzFrance 5,7293,560
BordeauxFrance 5,6213,493
BrestFrance 5,7883,597
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5799,681
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5789,680
BitamGabon 6,8684,268
BanjulGambia 8,5725,327
BerlinGermany 4,4912,791
BrockenGermany 4,6742,905
BokeGuinea 8,5775,330
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5855,335
BudapestHungary 4,0822,537
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0692,528
BangaloreIndia 2,8351,762
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4311,511
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,5721,598
BikanerIndia 1,124698
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,6334,122
BabolsarIran 1,296805
Bandar AbbasIran 1,466911
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,575978
Bandar LengehIran 1,6271,011
BirjandIran 845525
BushehrIran 1,7521,089
BaghdadIraq 2,1231,319
BasraIraq 1,9181,192
BelmulletIreland 5,9983,727
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8943,662
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3302,691
BergamoItaly 4,8082,988
BolognaItaly 4,7052,923
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6712,903
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4372,757
BrindisiItaly 4,2412,636
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6934,780
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9164,919
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,304810
BeirutLebanon 2,8841,792
BenghaziLibya 4,2942,669
BirzaiLithuania 3,8172,372
BitolaMacedonia 3,9512,455
BlantyreMalawi 6,7354,185
BvumbweMalawi 6,7524,196
BintuluMalaysia 5,9783,715
BamakoMali 7,8634,886
Bko-SMali 7,8634,886
BougounMali 7,8944,906
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4184,609
BaitagMongolia 2,2661,408
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6121,623
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4032,115
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9232,438
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8542,395
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9561,837
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8362,384
BulganMongolia 3,2192,001
BhamawMyanmar 3,1721,971
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7478,542
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9168,648
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8068,579
BilmaNiger 5,6263,496
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6084,106
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8953,042
BergenNorway 5,0113,114
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0103,113
BjornoyaNorway 4,8993,044
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7162,930
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7512,952
BadinPakistan 1,352840
BahawalnagarPakistan 937582
BalakotPakistan 613381
BarkhanPakistan 793493
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8658,616
BascoPhilippines 5,5653,458
BialystokPoland 3,8372,385
BejaPortugal 6,4424,003
BragancaPortugal 6,1923,848
BistritaRomania 3,6662,278
BucharestRomania 3,5392,199
BajkitRussia 3,4332,133
BarabinskRussia 2,2381,391
BarnaulRussia 2,2481,397
BerezovoRussia 3,0321,884
BiserRussia 2,5011,554
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9443,073
BogdarinRussia 4,0162,495
BogucanyRussia 3,2592,025
BomnakRussia 4,9993,106
BorRussia 3,1891,982
BorzjaRussia 4,1672,589
BratskRussia 3,3662,092
BelgradeSerbia 3,9812,474
BoSierra Leone 8,4995,281
BontheSierra Leone 8,5915,339
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2202,622
BerberaSomalia 3,6722,282
BusanSouth Korea 5,4723,400
BadajozSpain 6,3213,928
BarcelonaSpain 5,5193,429
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9293,685
BabanusaSudan 4,8403,008
BaselSwitzerland 4,9353,067
BernSwitzerland 4,9523,077
BangkokThailand 4,1802,598
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1692,591
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7932,357
BizerteTunisia 5,0173,118
BalikesirTurkey 3,4232,127
BursaTurkey 3,3182,062
BayramalyTurkmenistan 456283
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7893,597
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7483,572
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7493,572
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5013,418
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5473,447
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4283,373
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9687,437
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2897,636
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8026,712
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5174,671
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5184,671
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8067,337
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2157,590
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3697,065
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1166,908
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2906,394
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6077,834
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0136,843
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6557,243
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2995,157
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1446,304
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0364,994
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4495,251
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6606,624
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8326,731
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4786,511
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7487,300
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7597,307
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6566,622
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1456,925
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5667,187
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4366,485
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9507,426
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4966,522
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4777,753
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0836,887
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6937,266
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5416,550
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2576,374
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6216,600
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3687,064
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3067,026
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3867,697
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4626,501
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7477,300
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2977,020
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4566,497
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8816,762
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2777,008
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0177,467
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8697,997
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3577,057
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2657,621
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9616,811
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8766,759
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5116,532
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1927,576
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1906,954
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1206,910
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1476,306
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0666,876
BajsunUzbekistan 167104
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7837,943
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1138,148
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4944,657
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -