Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 394245
ChlefAlgeria 5,7673,583
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3203,306
CeresArgentina 15,2849,497
ChamicalArgentina 15,6899,749
ChepesArgentina 15,7569,791
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,15110,036
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9979,319
CórdobaArgentina 15,5459,660
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5459,660
CorrientesArgentina 14,8899,252
CairnsAustralia 10,1426,302
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6467,237
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4025,221
CedunaAustralia 10,3086,405
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8356,733
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9786,201
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1436,925
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7266,044
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6337,229
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9686,194
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8541,774
CharnocksBarbados 12,1607,556
CotonouBenin 7,3504,567
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9678,058
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1728,185
CabroboBrazil 12,0447,484
CaceresBrazil 14,1548,796
CaetiteBrazil 12,6907,886
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6517,240
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1468,791
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1468,790
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4728,371
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0377,480
CanavieirasBrazil 12,4647,745
CaparaoBrazil 13,0158,088
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5938,447
CaratingaBrazil 12,9988,077
CaravelasBrazil 12,6177,841
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8147,963
CarolinaBrazil 12,6867,883
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9758,684
CataguasesBrazil 13,1398,165
CatalaoBrazil 13,4198,339
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6828,502
CaxiasBrazil 12,1587,555
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3038,888
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5077,150
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1998,202
ChapecoBrazil 14,3278,903
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8038,577
CipoBrazil 12,1377,542
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9078,021
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0678,120
CordeiroBrazil 13,1478,170
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8457,982
CorumbaBrazil 14,3238,901
CoximBrazil 14,0458,728
CrateusBrazil 11,9417,420
CuiabaBrazil 13,9858,690
CuritibaBrazil 13,9448,665
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2506,369
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2335,116
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7264,801
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7194,797
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4595,256
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1686,318
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0016,215
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6295,362
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7016,028
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5345,924
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5445,931
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5395,928
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5835,955
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7215,419
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4405,866
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9435,557
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2625,756
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5824,712
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8816,140
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0396,238
Comox, BcCanada 10,3336,421
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5025,284
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1436,303
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4136,471
ChicoChile 16,47210,236
ChillanChile 16,40710,195
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,50010,253
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9149,889
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,58710,307
Curico-General FreireChile 16,29210,124
ChangchunChina 4,8933,040
ChangduChina 2,8211,753
ChangshaChina 4,3412,697
ChengduChina 3,4472,142
ChongqingChina 3,7252,315
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5168,399
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4292,752
CamagueyCuba 12,5907,823
CasablancaCuba 12,6327,850
ChebCzech Republic 4,5582,832
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5562,831
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3017,644
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4177,716
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3627,682
CanarEcuador 14,8749,243
CairoEgypt 3,3812,101
CaenFrance 5,4873,410
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3853,346
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,2447,609
CocobeachGabon 7,1054,415
CologneGermany 4,9333,066
ChiosGreece 3,5952,234
CorfuGreece 4,0992,547
ConakryGuinea 8,5585,318
CatacamasHonduras 13,6238,466
CholutecaHonduras 13,8388,599
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9361,824
CherrapunjiIndia 2,6521,648
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,6521,648
ChahbaharIran 1,415879
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9473,696
ClonesIreland 5,8213,617
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9013,667
CorkIreland 5,9663,708
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9683,708
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0153,117
CameriItaly 4,8903,038
CampobassoItaly 4,4942,793
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9413,070
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9823,096
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0503,138
Cape MeleItaly 4,9613,083
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4782,783
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5652,837
CerviaItaly 4,6322,878
CiampinoItaly 4,6582,894
Cimone MountainItaly 4,7582,957
Cisa PassItaly 4,8132,991
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7132,929
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6082,864
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5832,848
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3522,705
ChibaJapan 6,3773,963
ChichibuJapan 6,2743,899
ChichijimaJapan 6,9844,340
ChoshiJapan 6,4323,997
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8221,753
ChilekaMalawi 6,7354,185
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6434,128
ChitipaMalawi 6,2593,889
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7167,902
ComitanMexico 13,7408,538
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0375,616
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0182,497
ChoirMongolia 3,5352,197
CasablancaMorocco 6,6364,124
ChindeMozambique 6,9424,314
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6112,244
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7738,559
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7488,543
CondegaNicaragua 13,7998,575
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0052,489
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3223,307
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,2583,268
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3413,319
ChhorPakistan 1,268788
ChitralPakistan 426265
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4228,962
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5629,049
CajamarcaPeru 15,2329,465
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1099,389
ChiclayoPeru 15,3009,508
ChimbotePeru 15,4009,570
CuzcoPeru 15,2159,455
CzestochowaPoland 4,0842,538
CoimbraPortugal 6,3883,970
CalafatRomania 3,7912,356
CeahlauRomania 3,5572,210
ClujRomania 3,7362,322
ConstantaRomania 3,3342,072
CraiovaRomania 3,7152,308
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8863,036
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5582,211
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6813,530
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0774,397
Cape UelenRussia 7,5914,717
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8343,625
CaraRussia 4,3502,703
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7421,704
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3763,962
ChitaRussia 3,9602,461
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9712,468
CokurdahRussia 5,8533,637
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7492,951
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3325,799
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0683,149
CaceresSpain 6,2573,888
CadizSpain 6,3833,966
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0843,781
CordobaSpain 6,2073,857
ColomboSri Lanka 3,5542,209
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1412,573
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3872,726
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6812,287
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6742,283
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2422,636
ChumphonThailand 4,3332,692
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5442,202
CorumTurkey 2,8181,751
CharjewTurkmenistan 412256
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13986
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6393,504
CernovcyUkraine 3,5732,220
ChernigovUkraine 3,2612,027
CarrascoUruguay 14,9649,299
ColoniaUruguay 15,1019,384
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1457,547
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4667,125
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7926,706
Camden, ScUsa 11,4917,141
Canton, NyUsa 10,1696,319
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0106,842
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1356,919
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7076,032
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2476,989
Casper, WyUsa 11,1396,922
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6536,620
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7686,691
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2116,967
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9296,791
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5627,185
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5627,184
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0756,882
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3667,063
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9786,822
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7516,681
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5437,173
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0906,270
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1646,316
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3767,069
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5257,162
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3217,035
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9246,789
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9086,778
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4357,106
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8236,726
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2286,977
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1136,906
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0976,896
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9986,834
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1876,952
Clark, SdUsa 10,8106,717
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8357,355
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4007,084
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8217,345
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7776,697
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9636,812
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7505,437
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8206,724
College Park, MdUsa 10,8336,732
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5777,194
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3577,057
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5017,147
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1316,917
Columbus, InUsa 11,1616,936
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6187,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9556,808
Conception, MoUsa 11,2957,019
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3967,082
Conway, ArUsa 11,7577,306
Conway, ScUsa 11,4097,090
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3636,440
Corning, ArUsa 11,6247,223
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1866,330
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6697,873
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1797,568
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4516,494
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9186,784
Covington, LaUsa 12,1227,532
Covington, TnUsa 11,5967,206
Crete, NeUsa 11,2276,976
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8486,741
ChimbayUzbekistan 939583
CimbajUzbekistan 939583
CaracasVenezuela 12,9078,021
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,8637,993
CoroVenezuela 13,0208,091
ChipataZambia 6,6614,139
ChomaZambia 7,2914,530
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2944,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -