Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6173,491
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6693,523
DavisAntarctica 11,7407,295
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0915,649
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6055,347
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2513,885
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4007,084
DhakaBangladesh 2,6601,653
D’UccleBelgium 5,1183,180
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0358,100
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9418,663
DouradosBrazil 14,2658,864
DoualaCameroon 6,8774,274
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9405,555
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1736,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3185,790
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0155,602
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8084,852
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6996,027
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1946,334
DuianChina 2,7501,709
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1942,606
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6892,292
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4137,714
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,5157,777
DabaaEgypt 3,6082,242
DakhlaEgypt 3,8182,372
DijonFrance 5,1263,185
DresdenGermany 4,4582,770
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9483,696
DebrecenHungary 3,8872,415
DalatangiIceland 5,9353,688
DaltonganjIndia 2,1381,328
DarbhangaIndia 2,1201,317
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7931,736
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8011,741
DumkaIndia 2,3591,466
DwarkaIndia 1,604997
DezfulIran 1,7881,111
DublinIreland 5,7793,591
DecimomannuItaly 5,0203,119
DobbiacoItaly 4,6002,858
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9554,943
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9251,818
DagorettiKenya 5,2653,272
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,6962,297
DedzaMalawi 6,6404,126
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2262,005
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0122,493
DaweiMyanmar 3,9702,467
De BiltNetherlands 5,0443,134
De KooyNetherlands 5,0623,146
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0643,147
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9848,690
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8018,576
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7548,547
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8563,017
DalbandinPakistan 908564
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 641399
DirPakistan 451280
DroshPakistan 430268
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6853,533
DohaQatar 1,9551,215
DorohoiRomania 3,5332,195
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1572,583
DudinkaRussia 3,8132,369
DzardzanRussia 4,9223,058
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9841,233
DakarSenegal 8,5715,326
DaruSierra Leone 8,4155,229
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3215,171
DamazinSudan 4,2912,666
DongolaSudan 4,0652,526
DamascusSyria 2,8051,743
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8051,743
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4301,510
DusanbeTajikistan 249155
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6543,513
DjerbaTunisia 5,0673,149
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3841,481
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5823,469
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6483,510
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9201,815
DonetskUkraine 2,7051,681
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7001,057
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5517,178
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0136,843
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1067,523
Danville, IlUsa 11,1186,909
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4017,085
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6206,600
David City, NeUsa 11,2026,961
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0116,842
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7696,692
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9867,449
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8707,376
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1476,927
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5647,807
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9596,810
Delphine, InUsa 10,9846,826
Denton, MdUsa 10,7926,706
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4747,130
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1016,898
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5987,207
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5766,572
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7436,676
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5087,151
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9306,792
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9636,812
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6317,228
Dover, DeUsa 10,7926,706
Dover, TnUsa 11,5367,168
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9386,797
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5026,526
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3567,057
Durham, NhUsa 10,1966,336
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8734,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -