Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8843,657
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4163,365
EsquelArgentina 16,42910,209
EzeizaArgentina 15,1819,433
East SaleAustralia 11,6747,254
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6746,012
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6756,012
EssendonAustralia 11,4907,140
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3078,269
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4828,999
EspinosaBrazil 12,7657,933
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0946,273
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0056,218
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9676,193
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9776,200
Edson, AbCanada 9,9706,196
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1266,292
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0835,644
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4136,470
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9334,308
ErlianChina 3,8362,384
El CaranoColombia 13,9848,690
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3862,726
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4837,757
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,3277,660
El ArishEgypt 3,1261,943
El TorEgypt 3,2682,031
ErfurtGermany 4,6542,892
EssenGermany 4,9293,063
EsfahanIran 1,490926
EilatIsrael 3,0911,921
EsashiJapan 6,1113,797
EldoretKenya 5,1923,226
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0581,900
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9174,298
EeldeNetherlands 4,9403,070
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,582
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,9068,642
EnuguNigeria 6,8914,282
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6279,089
EvoraPortugal 6,4203,990
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2383,255
EkimcanRussia 5,2813,281
Elat’MaRussia 2,7981,739
ElistaRussia 2,1821,356
ErbogacenRussia 3,9302,442
EssejRussia 4,1372,571
Ed DueimSudan 4,2782,659
El FasherSudan 4,8773,031
El GeneinaSudan 5,1293,187
El ObeidSudan 4,5082,802
El ShowakSudan 3,9762,471
En NahudSudan 4,6882,913
EdirneTurkey 3,5122,183
ErzincanTurkey 2,4321,511
ErzurumTurkey 2,2911,424
EskisehirTurkey 3,1951,986
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,176731
EntebbeUganda 5,4213,369
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5473,447
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5463,446
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,5396,549
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7717,315
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8416,115
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7956,708
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5527,178
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3697,686
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9586,809
Elko, NvUsa 11,3897,077
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4627,123
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5206,537
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5627,185
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0916,271
Erie, PaUsa 10,6506,618
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4237,099
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9686,815
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6527,241
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3207,034
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7306,668
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3437,049
Evansville, InUsa 11,3087,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -