Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 390242
GhazniAfghanistan 369229
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7203,554
General PicoArgentina 15,6629,732
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1199,395
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7946,086
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8417,358
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8115,475
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3815,830
GrazAustria 4,3532,705
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8571,154
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7411,082
GomelBelarus 3,3102,057
GrodnoBelarus 3,7912,355
GaranhunsBrazil 11,8167,343
GoianiaBrazil 13,4438,354
GoiasBrazil 13,4768,374
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9238,030
GrajauBrazil 12,4947,764
GuairaBrazil 14,3158,896
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,7347,292
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5837,819
GarouaCameroon 6,1903,847
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8975,529
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5275,920
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Golden, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Goose, NfCanada 8,8105,474
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7826,079
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7396,052
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3855,832
GanzhouChina 4,6492,889
GuangzhouChina 4,6542,892
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3267,659
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9049,262
GonderEthiopia 4,0022,487
GourdonFrance 5,4663,397
GrenobleFrance 5,1223,183
GeisenheimGermany 4,8743,029
GorlitzGermany 4,3752,719
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3233,929
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8498,606
GeorgetownGuyana 12,5597,804
GoaIndia 2,4481,521
GuwahatiIndia 2,5871,607
GelaItaly 4,6482,888
GenoaItaly 4,8993,044
GhediItaly 4,7672,963
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3242,687
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5532,829
GrossetoItaly 4,7602,958
GrottaglieItaly 4,2912,666
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9313,064
GuidoniaItaly 4,6412,884
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1005,034
GifuJapan 6,1093,796
GaoMali 6,9264,304
GuamMariana Islands 8,0214,984
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5578,425
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4868,380
GuaymasMexico 12,8277,971
GaluutMongolia 2,9251,818
GemertNetherlands 5,0163,117
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8888,630
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9908,694
GayaNiger 6,8904,281
GardermoenNorway 4,6932,917
GeiloNorway 4,8543,016
GdanskPoland 4,1572,583
GalatiRomania 3,3872,105
Gor’KijRussia 2,7861,731
GorznyjRussia 1,9631,220
GridinoRussia 3,8622,400
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8862,415
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0768,747
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4433,383
GijonSpain 6,0403,753
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9413,071
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0362,508
GoteborgSweden 4,6082,863
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6162,868
GothenburgSweden 4,6082,863
GunnarnSweden 4,4912,791
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0693,150
GabesTunisia 5,1143,178
GafsaTunisia 5,2043,234
GiresunTurkey 2,5291,571
GoztepeTurkey 3,3042,053
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 991616
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,104686
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6103,486
GajvoronUkraine 3,2832,040
GeniceskUkraine 2,8731,785
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8487,363
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1035,036
Galva, IlUsa 11,0526,868
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4407,730
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2456,988
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2456,988
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5546,558
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9906,829
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3316,420
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3657,062
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2306,978
Goodland, KsUsa 11,4817,134
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,2777,008
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4676,505
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2887,636
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2566,994
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5737,192
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7456,677
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2036,962
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6677,250
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6536,620
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6506,618
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0586,871
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8487,363
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2396,984
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3687,064
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9417,420
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0266,852
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7526,681
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0597,493
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4487,114
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5177,157
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2246,975
Groton, CtUsa 10,4286,480
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6405,369
GuanareVenezuela 13,2338,223
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4618,365
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5727,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -