Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4113,362
In SalahAlgeria 6,0803,778
InnsbruckAustria 4,6582,895
IbiriteBrazil 13,1808,190
IguatuBrazil 11,8997,394
IlheusBrazil 12,4217,718
ImperatrizBrazil 12,5687,810
IndaialBrazil 14,0168,710
IpameriBrazil 13,4108,333
IraiBrazil 14,3858,939
IreceBrazil 12,4497,736
ItaberabaBrazil 12,4017,706
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,3378,288
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2128,210
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9458,044
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0578,113
ItapevaBrazil 13,8318,595
ItirucuBrazil 12,4107,712
ItuacuBrazil 12,5587,804
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1918,818
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8984,908
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9535,564
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2135,104
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1865,087
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1604,449
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,5299,650
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,91111,752
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,09310,000
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3357,665
IzobambaEcuador 14,6569,107
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2872,043
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8868,629
IoanninaGreece 4,0222,499
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2174,485
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1653,831
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,7611,094
IranshahrIran 1,221759
IstranaItaly 4,6232,873
IidaJapan 6,1923,848
IizukaJapan 5,6743,526
IrakoJapan 6,1713,835
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5053,421
IrozakiJapan 6,3193,927
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5463,446
IshinomakiJapan 6,3463,944
IwamizawaJapan 6,1863,844
IzuharaJapan 5,5313,437
IrbidJordan 2,8921,797
IfraneMorocco 6,4313,996
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6388,475
IlorinNigeria 7,0134,358
InchonNorth Korea 5,1803,219
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2163,241
IslamabadPakistan 636396
IquitosPeru 14,5729,055
IloiloPhilippines 6,2283,870
IasiRomania 3,4312,132
IcaRussia 6,6294,119
IlirnejRussia 6,7224,177
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5293,436
IrkutskRussia 3,3632,090
Ivdel’Russia 2,7091,684
IbizaSpain 5,6593,516
IspartaTurkey 3,2262,005
IstanbulTurkey 3,3092,056
IzmirTurkey 3,5062,179
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6892,292
IzmailUkraine 3,3232,065
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3057,025
Independence, KsUsa 11,6397,233
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2266,355
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0946,894
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1656,938
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3426,426
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0337,478
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9866,827
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4906,519
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4776,510
IsokaZambia 6,3353,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -