Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 254158
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 388241
JuninArgentina 15,3779,556
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8848,627
JacobinaBrazil 12,3177,654
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,6587,244
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5537,179
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2318,222
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2198,214
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0206,227
JiuquanChina 2,7401,702
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0258,715
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3937,701
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5387,791
JoensuuFinland 3,8522,394
JokioinenFinland 4,0532,518
JyvskylFinland 4,0172,496
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2194,486
JulianehbGreenland 7,6174,733
JagdalpurIndia 2,4351,513
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3013,916
JerusalemIsrael 2,9731,848
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8768,623
JosNigeria 6,5424,065
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6753,527
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6633,519
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 942585
JhelumPakistan 727452
JiwaniPakistan 1,392865
JuliacaPeru 15,2009,445
JakutskRussia 5,0553,141
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0941,301
JenisejskRussia 3,0241,879
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4594,014
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1163,800
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6085,971
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1721,971
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2702,032
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0925,028
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3533,948
JubaSudan 5,0653,148
JokkmokkSweden 4,4662,775
JönköpingSweden 4,4822,785
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4872,788
JendoubaTunisia 5,1293,187
JerbaTunisia 5,0573,143
JerseyUk 5,6103,486
JaltaUkraine 2,8981,801
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9857,448
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6017,209
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8727,377
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1746,944
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7796,698
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2525,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -