Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5233,432
LuandaAngola 7,5654,701
LuenaAngola 7,3134,545
La PlataArgentina 15,1319,403
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2179,456
La RiojaArgentina 15,6949,752
LaboulayeArgentina 15,5769,679
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,47110,236
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9129,267
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8977,393
LavertonAustralia 11,4887,139
LearmonthAustralia 8,1945,092
LongreachAustralia 10,4746,509
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4746,509
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1857,572
Low HeadAustralia 11,8367,355
LinzAustria 4,4382,758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3693,336
LerwickUk 5,3703,337
La PazBolivia 15,1029,384
LavrasBrazil 13,3358,286
LencoisBrazil 12,4877,760
LinharesBrazil 12,7907,948
LondrinaBrazil 14,0058,703
LomBulgaria 3,7672,341
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7776,075
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1996,338
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3175,169
Langara, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8356,112
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4086,468
London, OnCanada 10,5896,580
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8724,891
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5535,936
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3116,408
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5854,713
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,10810,010
LanzhouChina 3,2652,029
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3531,462
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7008,513
LimonCosta Rica 13,9658,678
LarnacaCyprus 3,0211,877
LimassolCyprus 3,0771,912
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7954,223
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6484,131
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8343,004
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3577,679
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3787,692
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3967,703
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3437,670
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6759,120
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0229,335
LuxorEgypt 3,4802,163
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8908,631
Laucala BayFiji 13,0698,121
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8312,381
Le MansFrance 5,4703,399
LilleFrance 5,2083,237
LyonFrance 5,1703,213
LambarnGabon 7,1794,461
LastourvilleGabon 6,9834,340
LibrevilleGabon 7,1614,450
LeipzigGermany 4,5522,829
LindenbergGermany 4,4342,756
LamiaGreece 3,9012,424
LarissaGreece 3,8882,416
LemnosGreece 3,6602,274
LimnosGreece 3,6462,265
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0437,484
LabeGuinea 8,3285,175
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8657,373
La CeibaHonduras 13,5818,440
La MesaHonduras 13,6578,486
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 981609
LudhianaIndia 1,035643
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8373,006
LatinaItaly 4,6372,882
LatronicoItaly 4,4152,744
LecceItaly 4,2352,632
LodwarKenya 4,9353,067
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8672,403
LiepajaLatvia 4,0482,516
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9532,456
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0033,109
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9992,485
LabuanMalaysia 5,9963,726
LuqaMalta 4,6652,899
Le LamentinMartinique 12,1457,547
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2428,228
LashioMyanmar 3,3012,051
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9348,658
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9298,655
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9298,655
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9298,655
LagosNigeria 7,2514,506
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8973,043
LillehammerNorway 4,7392,945
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 871541
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5469,039
LimaPeru 15,5219,645
LegaspiPhilippines 6,1703,834
LisbonPortugal 6,5134,047
LeninbadRussia 449279
LevsiRussia 2,5521,586
LungiSierra Leone 8,5835,334
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4332,755
LanzaroteSpain 7,3764,583
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8263,620
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8653,023
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8583,019
LatakiaSyria 2,8141,749
LampangThailand 3,7592,336
LoeiThailand 3,9992,485
Lop BuriThailand 4,1042,550
LomeTogo 7,4624,637
LeemingUk 5,4573,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3693,336
London, EnglandUk 5,4283,373
London-GatwickUk 5,4253,371
LynehamUk 5,5413,443
L’VovUkraine 3,7312,318
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2442,016
LozovajaUkraine 2,8341,761
LubnyUkraine 3,0971,925
LuckUkraine 3,6352,259
LuganskUkraine 2,6181,627
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,7966,709
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,0946,894
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2667,622
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3097,649
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9747,441
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1996,338
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2626,998
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4877,138
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3287,661
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8916,768
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1646,937
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3746,447
Laramie, WyUsa 11,3117,029
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7387,915
Larned, KsUsa 11,5897,201
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6487,238
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9187,406
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8346,732
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,4027,086
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1966,336
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9916,830
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4637,123
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,3807,072
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5216,538
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3287,039
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3297,040
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6087,213
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0896,891
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7676,691
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0596,251
Lexington, MoUsa 11,3807,072
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0516,868
Libby, MtUsa 10,5506,556
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2386,983
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8746,757
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7016,650
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,7927,328
Llano, TxUsa 12,3517,675
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3187,033
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1547,553
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1287,536
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1407,544
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0397,481
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1696,941
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2376,983
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8807,383
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2316,979
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3066,404
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1107,525
Luling, TxUsa 12,4677,747
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1396,922
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0876,889
LivingstoneZambia 7,4564,633
LundaziZambia 6,5064,043
LusakaZambia 7,0764,397
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0684,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -