Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 234146
MilianaAlgeria 5,6883,535
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1565,068
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2038,826
Malarg EArgentina 16,16310,044
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,21310,075
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2049,448
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4179,580
MendozaArgentina 16,0149,951
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,0079,947
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9209,272
Mackay MoAustralia 10,7196,661
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3488,295
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4695,263
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8545,502
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4817,135
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5007,146
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0536,869
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2036,962
Mount IsaAustralia 9,8986,151
MuharraqBahrain 1,9471,210
MinskBelarus 3,5712,219
MogilevBelarus 3,4182,124
MaunBotswana 7,7994,846
MacapaBrazil 12,4857,758
MacauBrazil 11,5807,196
MaceioBrazil 11,7947,329
MachadoBrazil 13,4418,352
ManausBrazil 13,4688,369
MarabaBrazil 12,6997,892
MaringaBrazil 14,0758,746
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,8898,009
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7677,933
Monte SantoBrazil 12,1657,559
MonteiroBrazil 11,8007,333
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9678,058
Morada NovaBrazil 11,7337,291
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3867,697
MamfeCameroon 6,7944,222
MarouaCameroon 6,0393,752
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1245,048
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0816,264
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4706,506
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6755,391
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0036,216
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3706,444
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3726,445
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6285,983
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5575,939
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0586,250
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0766,261
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3116,408
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7406,052
Morden, MbCanada 10,3566,435
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3316,420
MoundouChad 6,0143,737
MatecanaColombia 14,0078,704
MoroniComoros 5,9383,690
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1482,577
MarstalDenmark 4,6792,908
Melville HallDominica 12,0887,512
MichesDominican Republic 12,3087,648
MocaDominican Republic 12,3637,682
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3977,704
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3847,696
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3717,687
MilagroEcuador 14,8819,247
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7062,303
MinyaEgypt 3,5322,195
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9774,336
MassawaEritrea 3,6042,239
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6983,541
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,2142,619
MarseilleFrance 5,2063,235
MontpellierFrance 5,2993,293
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,4707,749
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,41110,819
MakokouGabon 6,8664,267
MayumbaGabon 7,3474,566
MitzicGabon 6,9604,325
MkamboGabon 6,7454,191
MoandaGabon 6,9874,342
MouilaGabon 7,2004,474
MagdeburgGermany 4,6072,863
MunichGermany 4,6122,866
MünsterGermany 4,8793,032
MethoniGreece 4,0132,494
MilosGreece 3,7782,348
MitiliniGreece 3,5432,202
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5472,204
MacentaGuinea 8,2595,132
MamouGuinea 8,3705,201
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1406,301
MiskolcHungary 3,9532,457
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7581,714
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,410876
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,0541,276
MusulipatnamIndia 2,6621,654
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0714,394
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0274,988
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8903,039
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,1035,657
MashhadIran 678421
Malin HeadIreland 5,8023,605
M. CalamitaItaly 4,8132,991
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3352,694
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5022,798
MilanItaly 4,8443,010
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8833,035
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,7592,957
ManIvory Coast 8,1575,069
MaebashiJapan 6,2553,887
MaizuruJapan 5,9873,720
MakurazakiJapan 5,7453,570
MatsueJapan 5,7983,603
MatsumotoJapan 6,1723,835
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8433,631
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0943,787
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1545,067
MishimaJapan 6,3023,916
MitoJapan 6,3713,959
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3973,975
MiyakoJapan 6,3473,944
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6203,493
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7913,599
MiyazakiJapan 5,8113,611
MombetsuJapan 6,2593,889
MoriokaJapan 6,2813,903
MuroranJapan 6,1593,827
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9883,721
MutsuJapan 6,2193,865
Ma’AnJordan 2,9901,858
MafraqJordan 2,8631,779
MombasaKenya 5,3563,328
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2151,998
MaseruLesotho 8,4305,238
MonroviaLiberia 8,4845,272
MisratahLibya 4,7452,949
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2203,865
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5564,074
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7354,185
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7764,211
MakhangaMalawi 6,8064,229
MangochiMalawi 6,5994,101
MwmosaMalawi 6,7424,189
MzimbaMalawi 6,4444,005
MzuzuMalawi 6,3813,965
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2483,261
MersingMalaysia 5,3443,321
MiriMalaysia 5,9673,708
MaleMaldives 3,6722,282
MenakaMali 6,7494,194
MoptiMali 7,3954,595
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7826,700
MazatlanMexico 13,3198,277
MeridaMexico 13,1608,177
Mexico CityMexico 13,6158,461
MonterreyMexico 12,9588,052
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6268,467
MaantyMongolia 3,4862,166
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3822,102
MatadMongolia 4,1012,548
MurenMongolia 3,0021,866
MarrakechMorocco 6,7654,204
MeknesMorocco 6,4424,003
MideltMorocco 6,4343,998
MaputoMozambique 7,8504,878
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3823,966
MandalayMyanmar 3,2252,004
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2822,039
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1322,568
MindatMyanmar 3,0911,921
MonywaMyanmar 3,1381,950
MyeikMyanmar 4,1322,568
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1241,941
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0183,118
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8028,577
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8338,596
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8518,607
ManaguaNicaragua 13,9168,647
MasatepeNicaragua 13,9328,657
MagariaNiger 6,3363,937
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0503,759
MaradiNiger 6,4664,018
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0453,756
MakurdiNigeria 6,7194,175
MinnaNigeria 6,7664,205
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2573,267
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6942,917
MajisOman 1,6921,051
MasirahOman 1,9561,215
Muscat  Oman 1,6881,049
MultanPakistan 822511
MurreePakistan 641398
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,3475,808
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,7709,178
MoyobambaPeru 15,0309,340
MactanPhilippines 6,3793,964
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8363,627
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2973,913
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6844,153
MagadanRussia 6,2163,863
MahackalaRussia 1,8161,129
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0502,517
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0512,517
MarkovoRussia 6,9494,318
MinusinskRussia 2,6691,659
MogocaRussia 4,4052,737
MoscowRussia 3,0711,908
MurmanskRussia 4,1422,574
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9431,829
MatamSenegal 8,1395,058
MogadishuSomalia 4,4592,771
MadridSpain 5,9963,726
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0083,733
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3933,352
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2293,871
MelillaSpain 6,1643,830
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8803,654
MalakalSudan 4,6772,906
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9604,947
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,0053,110
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5632,214
Mae SariangThailand 3,6402,262
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7962,359
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3102,679
MalatyaTurkey 2,5631,593
MersinTurkey 2,8871,794
MuglaTurkey 3,4262,129
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5233,432
ManstonUk 5,3173,304
MeloUruguay 14,7089,140
MercedesUruguay 15,0819,372
MontevideoUruguay 14,9819,309
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7257,286
Madison, FlUsa 11,8737,378
Madison, InUsa 11,1296,916
Madison, NeUsa 11,1186,909
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8266,727
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4437,111
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6816,637
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4577,120
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9366,796
Marion, InUsa 10,9546,807
Marion, NcUsa 11,3297,040
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4236,477
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0817,507
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8746,757
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3005,158
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9556,807
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5507,177
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3337,043
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4967,144
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5247,161
Medford, WiUsa 10,6406,612
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8256,727
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6967,268
Mena, ArUsa 11,8097,338
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9427,421
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2247,596
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3327,042
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2867,634
Midland, TxUsa 12,3037,645
Milan, MnUsa 10,7756,696
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7636,688
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7456,677
Milford, DeUsa 10,7506,680
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6707,252
Millen, GaUsa 11,6497,239
Millport, OhUsa 10,7886,704
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2756,385
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8076,715
Minden, NeUsa 11,2626,998
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7326,669
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0526,868
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7176,659
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0987,518
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0346,857
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,0946,894
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3747,068
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7756,696
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8677,374
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6947,267
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6536,620
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2256,975
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3297,040
Moro, OrUsa 10,8936,769
Morris, MnUsa 10,6676,629
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9826,824
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1906,954
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6546,620
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1126,905
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6146,596
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0906,270
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3567,057
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5007,146
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7376,672
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7617,308
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9058,020
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2318,222
MaracayVenezuela 12,9828,067
MaturinVenezuela 12,7047,895
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2448,230
MeridaVenezuela 13,3688,307
MagoyeZambia 7,1824,463
MansaZambia 6,6574,137
MbalaZambia 6,2973,913
MfuweZambia 6,6724,146
MisamfuZambia 6,4173,988
MonguZambia 7,3944,595
MpikaZambia 6,5734,085
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6714,146
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1014,413
MumbwaZambia 7,1224,426
MwinilungaZambia 7,0014,351
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3744,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -