Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 224139
NeuquenArgentina 16,12310,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,4069,573
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7747,938
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8116,097
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7237,285
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8506,743
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2157,590
NatitingouBenin 7,1754,458
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1768,188
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3133,923
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6734,147
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5865,336
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4046,465
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1395,679
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2345,738
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6105,351
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0576,250
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1966,336
N’DjamenaChad 5,8573,639
NanchangChina 4,5992,858
NanjingChina 4,7092,926
NanningChina 4,2222,624
NicosiaCyprus 3,0431,891
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5772,844
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3217,657
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4997,767
NegeleEthiopia 4,4802,784
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9568,051
NandiFiji 12,9568,051
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1462,576
NancyFrance 5,0173,117
NantesFrance 5,6223,494
NiceFrance 5,0443,134
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5072,801
NurembergGermany 4,6542,892
NurnbergGermany 4,6572,894
NaxosGreece 3,6882,292
NanortalikGreenland 7,6204,735
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5604,698
NordGreenland 5,8783,653
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6014,724
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2015,096
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,0791,292
New DelhiIndia 1,299807
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5392,821
NaganoJapan 6,1723,835
NagasakiJapan 5,6423,506
NagoJapan 5,7663,583
NagoyaJapan 6,1373,813
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,7613,580
NaraJapan 6,0633,767
NazeJapan 5,8123,612
NemuroJapan 6,4674,019
NiigataJapan 6,1883,845
NikkoJapan 6,2763,900
NobeokaJapan 5,8033,606
NairobiKenya 5,2663,272
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4118,334
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 924574
NidaLithuania 4,0222,499
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9033,668
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6634,140
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3793,964
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5064,043
NaraMali 7,6384,747
NioroMali 7,8184,858
NemaMauritania 7,5474,690
NouakchottMauritania 8,2225,109
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2577,617
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0188,711
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7988,574
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9958,697
NandaimeNicaragua 13,9438,664
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8843,657
NiameyNiger 6,9024,289
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6412,884
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4902,790
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2933,289
NawabshahPakistan 1,167725
NokkundiPakistan 970603
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8119,204
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8433,631
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5522,208
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3872,726
NikolaevRussia 3,1051,929
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7893,597
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2404,499
NizneangarskRussia 3,8012,362
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1441,954
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8951,799
NovgorodRussia 3,5512,207
NovosibirskRussia 2,3611,467
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,5812,225
No. 6Sudan 3,7872,353
NyalaSudan 5,0273,124
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2552,644
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9992,485
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5502,827
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8282,379
NarathiwatThailand 4,8633,022
NigdeTurkey 2,8641,780
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,167725
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9311,821
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8556,745
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8556,745
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4657,125
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1057,522
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5947,205
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2906,394
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5836,577
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7526,681
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9076,778
New London, WiUsa 10,6786,636
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2277,598
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2367,604
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8446,738
New YorkUsa 10,5156,534
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5396,549
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5336,545
Newark, NjUsa 10,5516,556
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4366,485
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5307,165
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6607,246
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7457,298
Newport, TnUsa 11,3667,063
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8654,887
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0056,839
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1286,915
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0326,855
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1536,930
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2737,005
Norton, KsUsa 11,3877,076
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8206,724
NdolaZambia 6,8434,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -