Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7998,575
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7762,346
ParanaArgentina 15,2349,467
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8509,228
PehuajoArgentina 15,5079,636
PergaminoArgentina 15,3249,522
PigeArgentina 15,6019,695
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5299,650
PosadasArgentina 14,6369,095
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0119,328
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,10510,008
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0939,379
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1625,693
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3285,175
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8374,870
ParakouBenin 7,1294,430
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8707,376
ParacatuBrazil 13,2648,243
ParanaBrazil 13,0608,116
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8838,627
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7978,573
ParintinsBrazil 13,1588,176
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8997,394
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3648,926
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3168,275
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1797,568
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,0027,458
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6937,887
PeixeBrazil 13,0908,134
PetrolinaBrazil 12,2027,583
PicosBrazil 12,1397,544
PiraiBrazil 13,3178,275
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3688,307
PompeuBrazil 13,2178,213
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3608,924
Porto De MozBrazil 12,7127,900
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,1458,790
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2058,827
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3448,914
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0088,084
PosseBrazil 13,0288,096
PlevenBulgaria 3,6592,274
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6582,273
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6852,911
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6736,011
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1695,076
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4116,469
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1636,315
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3716,445
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9706,195
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2385,741
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1956,335
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2806,388
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9936,210
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8986,151
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7586,063
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1826,327
ParronChile 16,22210,080
Puerto AysenChile 16,55610,288
Puerto MonttChile 16,57810,302
Punta ArenasChile 16,31610,139
PingbianChina 4,2522,642
PeralesColombia 14,0028,701
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,3188,276
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0608,737
PragueCzech Republic 4,4252,749
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5597,804
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3567,678
PoloDominican Republic 12,5267,784
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3317,663
PichilingueEcuador 14,7829,186
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8439,224
PuyoEcuador 14,7159,144
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2612,026
ParisFrance 5,2953,291
PerpignanFrance 5,4093,361
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5735,949
Port-GentilGabon 7,3014,537
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3749,554
PotsdamGermany 4,5062,800
PatrasGreece 3,9752,470
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0554,384
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5344,682
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0447,484
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5637,807
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4908,383
PecsHungary 4,1472,577
PambanIndia 3,2802,039
PuneIndia 2,1221,319
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4043,358
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9523,699
PadovaItaly 4,6442,886
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6982,919
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6932,917
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7102,927
PantelleriaItaly 4,8483,013
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7762,968
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9713,089
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6362,881
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5152,805
PiacenzaItaly 4,8202,995
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7922,978
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6282,876
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6482,888
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4202,746
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6722,903
PrizziItaly 4,6962,918
PakseLaos 4,4972,795
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8473,012
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3973,975
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4313,996
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6355,987
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1052,551
PatheinMyanmar 3,4992,174
PutaoMyanmar 3,0181,875
PyiMyanmar 3,3792,100
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0797,506
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9488,667
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5968,448
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0504,381
PohangNorth Korea 5,4653,396
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,0593,143
PadidanPakistan 1,099683
PanjgurPakistan 1,121697
ParachinarPakistan 410255
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,319820
PeshawarPakistan 499310
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,7586,064
PilarParaguay 14,8219,210
PiscoPeru 15,5809,681
PiuraPeru 15,2209,458
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9229,273
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9653,707
PoznanPoland 4,2512,642
PrzemyslPoland 3,8152,371
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3123,923
PortalegrePortugal 6,3503,946
Porto Portugal 6,3643,955
PavelecRussia 2,8641,780
PecoraRussia 3,2302,007
PermRussia 2,4981,552
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9184,299
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6002,237
PjatigorskRussia 2,1941,364
PoronajskRussia 6,0653,769
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6181,627
Providenja BayRussia 7,6084,728
PskovRussia 3,6742,283
PodorSenegal 8,2235,110
PopradSlovakia 3,9912,480
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9635,570
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0565,006
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5243,433
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,4342,134
Port SudanSudan 3,4792,162
ParamariboSuriname 12,3957,703
PiteňSweden 4,3412,697
PalmyraSyria 2,6131,624
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8349,839
PhetchabunThailand 4,0252,501
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9282,441
PhraeThailand 3,8232,376
PhuketThailand 4,4952,793
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4662,775
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2192,622
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2712,654
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4987,766
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7143,551
PoltavaUkraine 2,9791,851
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9299,277
PradoUruguay 14,9829,310
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8839,249
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2226,974
Pana, IlUsa 11,2136,968
Paoli, InUsa 11,1616,936
Paris, IlUsa 11,1186,909
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5526,557
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1417,545
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2446,987
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9127,402
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6827,260
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3157,032
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8346,733
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0827,508
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0956,895
Perry, OkUsa 11,7687,313
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6756,634
Philo, OhUsa 10,9256,789
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2167,591
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9146,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8397,357
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5216,538
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8896,767
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8086,716
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5156,534
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2866,392
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6247,223
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1626,936
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5216,538
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7507,301
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5436,551
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3497,674
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5576,560
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5436,551
Portage, WiUsa 10,7266,665
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1056,280
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8116,718
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8806,761
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8907,389
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5686,567
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8896,767
Princeton, InUsa 11,3277,039
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3346,422
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6347,229
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,3658,305
PetaukeZambia 6,8024,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -