Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 414257
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7371,079
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6911,051
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,8227,346
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5574,696
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8556,124
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9946,210
QuinteroChile 16,24610,095
QingdaoChina 4,6942,917
QiqiharChina 4,7222,934
QuitoEcuador 14,6349,093
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6138,459
QuettaPakistan 718446
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0057,460
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9127,402
Quang TriVietnam 4,5042,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -