Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3039,510
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0539,354
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6169,704
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,24010,091
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0919,377
RosarioArgentina 15,3059,511
RichmondAustralia 11,6577,244
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9736,819
RecifeBrazil 11,6207,221
RemansoBrazil 12,3637,682
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6159,082
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2688,245
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0268,716
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6678,493
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1326,296
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0816,264
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2916,395
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2946,397
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5574,696
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2536,372
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7276,044
RuoqiangChina 1,8551,152
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4848,379
RandersDenmark 4,7152,930
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4857,758
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3137,651
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,90911,750
RumipambaEcuador 14,7169,145
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1041,929
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2131,997
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2882,043
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,2457,609
RostockGermany 4,5762,844
RhodesGreece 3,4702,156
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0183,740
ReykhólarIceland 6,3203,927
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3493,945
RamsarIran 1,470914
RashtIran 1,561970
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8113,611
RadicofaniItaly 4,7002,920
Resia PassItaly 4,7272,937
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6102,865
RivoltoItaly 4,5462,825
Rolle PassItaly 4,6382,882
RomeItaly 4,6612,897
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6862,912
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5152,806
RumoiJapan 6,1463,819
RigaLatvia 3,8872,415
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8932,419
RodriguesMauritius 6,2823,904
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0191,876
RabatMorocco 6,5374,062
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6062,241
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8504,878
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8238,590
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8298,594
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9148,646
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6728,496
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8188,587
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0688,742
RivasNicaragua 13,9668,679
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,017632
RebolyRussia 3,8712,406
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5311,573
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3601,467
RagaSudan 5,2283,249
RashadSudan 4,5422,822
RenkSudan 4,4162,744
RumbekSudan 5,0473,136
RanongThailand 4,3332,693
Roi EtThailand 4,2572,646
RizeTurkey 2,3501,460
RepetekTurkmenistan 410255
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2432,015
RomnyUkraine 3,0921,921
RovnoUkraine 3,5892,230
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6311,013
RochaUruguay 14,8059,200
Racine, WiUsa 10,8276,728
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2156,969
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9826,824
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9816,824
Reading, PaUsa 10,6596,624
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4157,094
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9046,776
Redding, CaUsa 11,3767,069
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1427,545
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5127,154
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9846,826
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9946,832
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9946,832
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1196,909
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8206,724
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4556,497
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9916,830
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9186,785
Rockville, InUsa 11,0886,890
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0796,885
Rome, GaUsa 11,6427,235
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3426,427
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0936,893
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1847,571
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7926,706
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2006,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -