Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13282
ShkoderAlbania 4,0862,539
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2753,278
SaltaArgentina 15,3579,543
San AntonioArgentina 15,9049,883
San LuisArgentina 15,8079,823
San RafaelArgentina 16,0329,962
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7339,776
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3969,567
SarmientoArgentina 16,27710,115
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7097,276
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7067,274
SalzburgAustria 4,5292,814
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7991,118
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6241,009
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6671,036
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1335,054
SaveBenin 7,2294,492
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7479,164
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1512,580
SalvadorBrazil 12,2607,618
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5479,040
SantaremBrazil 12,9718,060
SantosBrazil 13,6038,453
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6358,473
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0348,099
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8287,350
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1478,791
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6029,074
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3868,318
Sao LuisBrazil 12,0837,508
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7297,910
São PauloBrazil 13,6068,455
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5768,436
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6269,088
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2467,610
SerrinhaBrazil 12,2127,589
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1658,181
SobralBrazil 11,8157,342
SoureBrazil 12,3257,659
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6677,871
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6839,124
SurubimBrazil 11,6777,256
SadovoBulgaria 3,6432,264
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7872,353
SofiaBulgaria 3,7652,340
SiemreapCambodia 4,4682,777
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5905,959
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4436,489
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7546,061
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8466,118
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0014,972
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5505,935
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1166,286
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3446,428
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9375,553
Scott, SkCanada 10,1056,279
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3285,797
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7036,029
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9956,211
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0965,031
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1946,334
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1466,305
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7846,080
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7466,056
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1285,672
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5595,940
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3306,419
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3316,420
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4015,842
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6264,739
SalCape Verde 8,9185,542
SantiagoChile 16,19910,066
SewellChile 16,19010,061
ShanghaiChina 4,9753,092
ShantouChina 4,9293,063
ShenyangChina 4,7972,981
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6428,477
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3418,290
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0248,715
SibenikCroatia 4,3552,706
SplitCroatia 4,3152,681
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4112,741
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7832,973
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3567,678
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3767,690
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3237,657
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3567,678
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3057,647
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4117,712
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3937,701
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4387,729
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4567,741
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3347,664
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3237,657
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3677,685
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4047,708
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4097,711
San GabrielEcuador 14,5219,023
SalloumEgypt 3,8802,411
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9492,454
SohagEgypt 3,5222,189
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2091,994
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8888,630
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4549,603
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2462,639
StrasbourgFrance 4,9163,055
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,2677,623
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3317,663
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3291,447
SchleswigGermany 4,7412,946
StuttgartGermany 4,8002,983
SamosGreece 3,5422,201
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7262,315
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8412,387
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3614,574
SiguiriGuinea 8,0424,997
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7618,551
SzegedHungary 4,0022,487
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2612,648
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3553,949
SagarIndia 1,8061,122
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 750466
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7015,407
SemnanIran 1,243772
ShahroudIran 1,094680
ShirazIran 1,573978
ShannonIreland 5,9723,711
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9963,105
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3862,725
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2272,627
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8162,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0123,115
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4012,735
SigonellaItaly 4,5792,845
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1915,090
SagaJapan 5,6563,515
SaigoJapan 5,7903,598
SakaiJapan 5,8083,609
SakataJapan 6,2103,859
SapporoJapan 6,1573,826
SaseboJapan 5,6123,487
SendaiJapan 6,3223,928
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9133,674
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6803,530
ShinjoJapan 6,2533,886
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1133,798
ShirakawaJapan 6,3173,925
ShizuokaJapan 6,2653,893
SumotoJapan 6,0013,729
SuttsuJapan 6,0833,780
SuwaJapan 6,1923,848
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,92210,516
SavannakhetLaos 4,3042,674
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8952,421
SiluteLithuania 3,9962,483
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9152,433
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9443,694
SalimaMalawi 6,5694,082
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1843,843
SibuMalaysia 5,9523,699
SanMali 7,5354,682
SegouMali 7,6484,752
SikassoMali 7,7364,808
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9633,706
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8528,608
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1951,985
SainshandMongolia 3,6802,287
SafiMorocco 6,8314,245
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0644,390
SittweMyanmar 3,0981,925
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9873,099
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1893,225
SaiqOman 1,7711,100
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5371,576
SurOman 1,7411,082
SialkotPakistan 817508
SibbiPakistan 798496
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7059,138
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6139,702
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5474,068
SandomierzPoland 3,8992,423
SniezkaPoland 4,3192,684
SuwalkiPoland 3,8742,407
SzczecinPoland 4,4062,738
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5764,086
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8454,875
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1627,557
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5214,052
Satu MareRomania 3,7922,356
SibiuRomania 3,6942,296
SulinaRomania 3,2502,020
SadrinskRussia 2,1701,348
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6742,283
SalekhardRussia 3,3172,061
SaratovRussia 2,3461,458
SejmcanRussia 6,2013,854
SelagoncyRussia 4,4392,759
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7674,205
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6832,910
SmolenskRussia 3,3302,069
SociRussia 2,4411,517
SortovalaRussia 3,7502,330
SuntarRussia 4,4392,759
SurgutRussia 2,7651,718
SverdlovskRussia 2,2911,424
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0031,866
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,0047,459
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3934,594
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7572,956
SingaporeSingapore 5,4473,385
SliacSlovakia 4,0712,530
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2053,235
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9113,052
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1293,809
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7743,588
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9023,668
SevilleSpain 6,3113,922
SennarSudan 4,2112,617
ShambatSudan 4,1392,572
ShendiSudan 3,9912,480
StenseleSweden 4,5172,807
StockholmSweden 4,2922,667
StorlienSweden 4,6992,920
SundsvallSweden 4,4162,744
SantisSwitzerland 4,8092,988
SongeaTanzania 6,2203,865
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2182,621
SongkhlaThailand 4,7122,928
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0902,542
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4432,761
SurinThailand 4,3292,690
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2534,507
SokodeTogo 7,2834,525
SfaxTunisia 5,0323,127
SousseTunisia 4,9963,105
SamsunTurkey 2,7041,680
SiirtTurkey 2,2311,386
SivasTurkey 2,6461,644
SaragtTurkmenistan 534332
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8763,652
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6833,532
SarataUkraine 3,2652,029
SarnyUkraine 3,5692,218
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9031,804
SumyUkraine 3,0131,872
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6821,045
SaltoUruguay 15,0009,321
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6047,211
Safford, AzUsa 12,2597,618
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1056,280
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1337,540
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3167,032
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2456,988
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8446,738
Salem, InUsa 11,1616,936
Salem, OrUsa 10,8836,763
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4007,084
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3397,668
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5007,768
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2817,632
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6937,266
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1617,557
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9977,455
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5016,526
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1187,530
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0147,466
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4307,103
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3396,425
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6867,262
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6217,221
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2296,978
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1616,936
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5936,583
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6106,593
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6307,227
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4436,489
Selma, AlUsa 11,9197,406
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4726,507
Seymour, InUsa 11,1616,936
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2326,979
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9376,797
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0777,505
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0636,875
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9426,799
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8916,768
Southport, NcUsa 11,3667,063
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3617,060
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9896,829
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2406,984
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6266,603
Spooner, WiUsa 10,6036,589
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1816,948
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5557,180
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2805,145
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,6786,636
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3167,032
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4986,524
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5156,534
State College, PaUsa 10,6926,644
State University, MsUsa 11,8807,383
State University, NmUsa 12,3527,676
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0016,836
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4117,091
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2266,976
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6757,255
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0146,845
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3636,439
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8097,338
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5557,181
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7916,706
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3577,057
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2076,964
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3966,460
SamarkandUzbekistan 327203
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5198,401
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1668,181
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9648,056
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3224,550
SocotraYemen 2,9881,857
SenangaZambia 7,4624,637
SerenjeZambia 6,7704,207
SeshekeZambia 7,5184,672
SolweziZambia 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -