Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 470292
TiranaAlbania 4,0782,534
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0563,763
TebessaAlgeria 5,2263,247
TimimounAlgeria 6,1723,836
TindoufAlgeria 6,9824,339
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4943,414
TrelewArgentina 15,9559,915
TucumanArgentina 15,4329,589
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4065,845
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,4045,844
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,4085,846
TibooburraAustralia 10,7146,658
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3906,456
TshaneBotswana 8,2545,129
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9268,032
TarauacaBrazil 14,7239,149
TauaBrazil 11,9747,441
TefeBrazil 13,8698,618
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8267,970
TeresinaBrazil 12,1257,535
TiriosBrazil 12,7337,913
TorresBrazil 14,1828,813
TracuateuaBrazil 12,2117,588
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9058,641
TriunfoBrazil 11,8937,391
TucuruiBrazil 12,6367,852
TuriacuBrazil 12,1227,533
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0995,033
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7666,069
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0905,649
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8716,134
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2605,755
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6325,985
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2746,385
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0376,237
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4676,505
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4716,507
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3516,433
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7106,034
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4045,844
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,50410,256
TaiyuanChina 3,9832,475
TaoyuanChina 5,2453,259
TengchongChina 3,2322,008
TønderDenmark 4,7852,973
TylstrupDenmark 4,7252,936
TystofteDenmark 4,6292,876
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4947,764
TahrirEgypt 3,4232,127
TantaEgypt 3,3902,107
TallinEstonia 3,9392,448
TartuEstonia 3,7952,358
TampereFinland 4,0662,527
TurkuFinland 4,1042,550
ToulonFrance 5,1593,206
ToulouseFrance 5,4993,417
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9799,930
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,21410,075
TchibanGabon 7,2754,520
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9901,236
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9703,088
TamaleGhana 7,4344,620
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8272,378
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9352,445
TimehriGuyana 12,5907,824
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7678,555
TelaHonduras 13,6108,457
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2892,044
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2892,044
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,2594,511
TabrizIran 1,8501,150
TeheranIran 1,428888
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9961,862
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3042,675
TarvisioItaly 4,4982,795
TermoliItaly 4,4582,770
TorinoItaly 4,9723,089
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9743,091
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7692,964
TrevicoItaly 4,4582,770
TrevisoItaly 4,6172,869
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4962,794
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9763,092
TabouIvory Coast 8,3405,183
TadotsuJapan 5,9063,670
TakadaJapan 6,1583,827
TakamatsuJapan 5,9303,685
TakayamaJapan 6,1173,801
TanegashimaJapan 5,8303,623
TatenoJapan 6,3583,951
TateyamaJapan 6,3863,968
TokushimaJapan 5,9843,719
TokyoJapan 6,3453,943
TomakomaiJapan 6,1913,847
TottoriJapan 5,8953,663
ToyamaJapan 6,0893,784
ToyookaJapan 5,9413,692
TsuJapan 6,1193,802
TsurugaJapan 6,0403,753
TsuyamaJapan 5,8943,662
TurgayKazakhstan 1,469913
TripoliLebanon 2,8381,764
TobrukLibya 3,9802,473
TripoliLibya 4,8973,043
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9622,462
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3753,962
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1854,465
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1204,424
ThyoloMalawi 6,7674,205
TawauMalaysia 6,2893,908
TessalitMali 6,5994,101
TimbuktuMali 7,1604,449
TombMali 7,1624,450
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7984,846
TacubayaMexico 13,6158,461
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2808,253
TarialanMongolia 3,1281,944
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8371,763
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0401,889
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3002,051
TangierMorocco 6,3883,969
TarfayaMorocco 7,3824,587
TazaMorocco 6,2993,915
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,3842,103
TaungooMyanmar 3,4692,156
ThandweMyanmar 3,3362,073
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2227,595
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,594
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6878,505
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9608,675
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9198,649
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8228,589
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7688,556
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7178,524
TahouaNiger 6,5384,063
TillaberyNiger 6,9204,300
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2823,283
TromsoNorway 4,6462,887
TrondheimNorway 4,7832,972
ThumraitOman 2,4781,540
TacnaPeru 15,3819,558
TarapotoPeru 15,0259,336
TrujilloPeru 15,3579,543
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,4103,983
TorunPoland 4,1392,572
TimisoaraRomania 3,9142,432
TambovRussia 2,6901,671
Tamdy-BulakRussia 602374
TaraRussia 2,3091,435
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2151,998
TermezRussia 6641
TernejRussia 5,7303,561
TobolskRussia 2,3861,483
TomskRussia 2,5671,595
Tot’MaRussia 3,1171,937
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9881,857
TuapseRussia 2,5061,557
TuraRussia 3,7672,341
TurukhanskRussia 3,5052,178
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0761,912
TortosaSpain 5,6613,518
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4332,134
TokerSudan 3,5202,187
TartousSyria 2,8191,752
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2733,277
TaboraTanzania 5,8583,640
TakThailand 3,8312,381
TrangThailand 4,6122,866
TabligboTogo 7,4124,606
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5767,193
TunisTunisia 4,9953,104
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,291802
TireeUk 5,7493,573
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4393,380
TernopilUkraine 3,6042,240
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7619,173
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7617,308
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5125,289
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7817,321
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9807,444
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1597,556
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1606,935
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3036,403
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3157,032
Temple, TxUsa 12,3067,647
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2747,627
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9527,427
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8526,743
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0366,858
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8236,725
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4277,101
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4087,089
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5406,550
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7707,314
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6636,626
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3487,673
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7237,285
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8127,340
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4706,506
TashkentUzbekistan 546339
TumeremoVenezuela 12,7747,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -