Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,11110,012
UaupesBrazil 13,7828,564
UbatubaBrazil 13,4668,368
UberabaBrazil 13,5088,394
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3035,781
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8971,179
UpernavikGreenland 7,1024,413
UummannaqGreenland 7,1484,442
UdineItaly 4,5312,815
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6882,913
UenoJapan 6,0863,782
UnzendakeJapan 5,6763,527
UrakawaJapan 6,3043,917
UshibukaJapan 5,6793,529
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3143,924
UwajimaJapan 5,8503,635
UkmergeLithuania 3,7892,355
UtenaLithuania 3,7472,328
UlaangomMongolia 2,4681,533
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4472,142
UlgiiMongolia 2,2851,420
UliastaiMongolia 2,7101,684
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4051,495
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7232,314
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5373,441
UfaRussia 2,1831,356
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5942,855
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5692,218
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7074,168
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7002,299
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3412,076
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0044,352
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3063,297
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4043,980
Umm BeninSudan 4,2232,624
UmeňSweden 4,3292,690
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4132,743
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0942,544
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8542,395
UrfaTurkey 2,5191,565
UsakTurkey 3,3102,057
Uman’Ukraine 3,2632,028
UzgorodUkraine 3,8422,387
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8516,743
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8586,747
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1186,909
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9746,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -