Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1182,559
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6519,726
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4389,593
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7399,780
ViennaAustria 4,2772,658
VitebskBelarus 3,4582,149
VassourasBrazil 13,2838,254
VicosaBrazil 13,1168,150
VitoriaBrazil 12,8687,996
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5927,825
VarnaBulgaria 3,3902,107
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9726,197
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4096,468
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9856,205
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4676,504
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4946,521
ValdiviaChile 16,57110,297
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,47110,235
VallenarChile 15,9809,930
ValparaisoChile 16,21810,078
VanguardiaColombia 13,9228,651
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,3478,915
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6672,900
VestervigDenmark 4,8222,997
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4057,709
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3447,671
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3857,696
VilsandiEstonia 4,0562,520
VaasaFinland 4,2282,628
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2963,913
VeravalIndia 1,7831,108
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,6351,638
ValentiaIreland 6,0813,779
VeniceItaly 4,6062,862
VeronaItaly 4,7222,935
VicenzaItaly 4,6682,901
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6822,909
ViterboItaly 4,6862,912
VolterraItaly 4,7612,959
VientianeLaos 4,0342,507
VarenaLithuania 3,7752,346
VilniusLithuania 3,7502,330
VeracruzMexico 13,5638,428
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1613,207
VaernesNorway 4,7602,958
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8242,998
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3022,674
VillarricaParaguay 14,5979,071
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5882,230
VanavaraRussia 3,6072,241
VasileviciRussia 3,3782,099
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4832,164
VerhojanskRussia 5,2793,281
ViljujskRussia 4,6792,907
VitimRussia 4,0902,542
Vize IslandRussia 4,7782,969
VladivostokRussia 5,4293,373
VolgogradRussia 2,2701,410
VologdaRussia 3,1851,979
VoronezRussia 2,7521,710
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9764,335
VytegraRussia 3,4532,146
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7542,954
ValenciaSpain 5,7873,596
ValladolidSpain 6,0453,756
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3193,927
VisbySweden 4,2342,631
VanTurkey 2,1051,308
ValleyUk 5,6723,525
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3902,106
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6167,218
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7205,419
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0816,886
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0326,856
Vevay, InUsa 11,1576,933
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,0067,461
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5407,792
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7766,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -