Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0071,247
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6801,044
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7901,113
YaoundeCameroon 6,7384,187
YokoCameroon 6,5434,066
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8976,150
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9885,585
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1826,327
YanjiChina 5,2463,260
YichangChina 4,0982,546
YinchuanChina 3,4172,123
YiningChina 1,441895
YariguiesColombia 13,6838,503
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3877,698
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3447,671
YazdIran 1,300808
YakushimaJapan 5,8183,615
YamagataJapan 6,2783,901
YamaguchiJapan 5,7173,552
YokkaichiJapan 6,1153,800
YokohamaJapan 6,3473,944
YonagoJapan 5,8213,617
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4363,378
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6784,771
YeMyanmar 3,8542,395
YolaNigeria 6,2763,900
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3763,341
YurimaguasPeru 14,9559,293
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2881,422
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1153,800
YerbentTurkmenistan 807502
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7246,664
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0345,614
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9326,793
York, PaUsa 10,7366,671
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7496,680
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3027,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -