Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 299186
FarahAfghanistan 666414
FormosaArgentina 14,7809,184
ForrestAustralia 9,8276,107
FrancistownBotswana 7,6704,766
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1206,910
FloraniaBrazil 11,6627,247
FlorestaBrazil 11,9817,445
FlorianoBrazil 12,2557,616
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9948,696
FormosaBrazil 13,2038,205
FortalezaBrazil 11,6647,248
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4228,962
FrancaBrazil 13,5128,396
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7916,084
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3995,840
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6345,987
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3535,812
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3086,406
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0405,618
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6545,999
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4385,865
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7336,048
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7336,048
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1865,087
FayaChad 5,1163,179
FamagustaCyprus 2,9861,856
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8152,992
FarafraEgypt 3,8252,377
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9754,335
FichtelbergGermany 4,5162,806
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8242,997
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9512,455
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6774,770
FaranahGuinea 8,2735,141
FalconaraItaly 4,5592,833
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7262,937
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4232,749
FonniItaly 4,9743,091
FrontoneItaly 4,6112,865
FrosinoneItaly 4,6032,861
FukauraJapan 6,1453,818
FukueJapan 5,5553,452
FukuiJapan 6,0363,751
FukuokaJapan 5,6493,510
FukushimaJapan 6,3093,921
FukuyamaJapan 5,8563,639
FushikiJapan 6,0733,774
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 927576
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8024,227
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1854,465
FunchalMadeira 7,4444,625
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,1487,549
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3943,973
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8823,034
FaroPortugal 6,4964,037
FerganaRussia 569354
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5835,334
FalunSweden 4,4552,769
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3073,298
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8101,746
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3215,171
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3247,037
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,1196,910
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8446,738
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5836,577
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9666,193
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7156,659
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3857,075
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8236,726
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9066,777
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7027,271
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3107,028
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9337,415
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8437,360
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6017,209
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8756,758
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0207,469
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6816,638
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7356,671
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3857,075
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9516,805
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4097,090
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2517,613
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5107,152
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7827,321
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9296,792
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1057,522
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2816,389
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2326,979
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2887,636
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7526,681
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9316,793
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8157,342
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7016,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -