Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 301187
KandaharAfghanistan 591368
KhostAfghanistan 449279
KunduzAfghanistan 15395
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4059,573
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3925,836
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4412,760
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8531,151
KandiBenin 6,9844,340
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2686,380
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9836,204
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9846,204
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3586,436
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2286,356
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3066,405
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9884,964
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3925,215
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6955,403
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0666,255
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 836520
KashiChina 828514
KunmingChina 3,6032,239
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0414,375
KhargaEgypt 3,6812,288
KosseirEgypt 3,3192,063
KajaaniFinland 4,0272,502
KuopioFinland 3,9512,455
KuusamoFinland 4,0672,527
KarlsruheGermany 4,8543,016
KasselGermany 4,7582,957
KonstanzGermany 4,8142,991
KumasiGhana 7,6764,770
KalamataGreece 3,9802,473
KerkiraGreece 4,0992,547
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9142,432
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3654,576
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1673,832
KankanGuinea 8,1215,046
KindiaGuinea 8,4605,257
KissidougouGuinea 8,2535,129
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1437,546
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7662,962
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7672,962
KeszthelyHungary 4,2192,622
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1793,840
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5691,597
KotaIndia 1,525948
KozhikodeIndia 2,9581,838
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8544,881
KermanIran 1,188739
KermanshahIran 1,8301,137
Khoram AbadIran 1,7561,092
KilkennyIreland 5,8693,647
KingstonJamaica 12,8617,992
KagoshimaJapan 5,7533,575
KanazawaJapan 6,0473,758
KaruizawaJapan 6,2153,862
KatsuuraJapan 6,4153,986
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2713,897
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1803,840
KobeJapan 6,0113,735
KochiJapan 5,9203,679
KofuJapan 6,2463,881
KumagayaJapan 6,2923,910
KumamotoJapan 5,7113,549
KumejimaJapan 5,6763,527
KureJapan 5,8063,608
KushiroJapan 6,3923,972
KutchanJapan 6,1203,803
KyotoJapan 6,0403,754
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8181,130
KitaleKenya 5,1653,209
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9731,226
KufraLibya 4,3882,727
KaunasLithuania 3,8362,384
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0262,502
KybartaiLithuania 3,8962,421
KarongaMalawi 6,2463,882
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9193,056
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,0143,737
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1263,185
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0473,136
KuantanMalaysia 5,1873,223
KuchingMalaysia 5,9053,669
KayesMali 8,0535,004
KeniebaMali 8,1355,055
KidalMali 6,6714,145
KitaMali 7,9644,949
KoutiaMali 7,6514,755
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3536,433
KisinevMoldova 3,3282,068
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3232,686
KhatgalMongolia 3,0271,881
KhovdMongolia 2,3491,460
KhujirtMongolia 3,1261,943
KhutagMongolia 3,1721,971
KenitraMorocco 6,5114,046
KalewaMyanmar 2,9961,862
KathaMyanmar 3,1041,929
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3322,692
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2031,990
KengtungMyanmar 3,5632,214
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9421,828
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7065,410
KathmanduNepal 1,9761,228
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9657,435
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9428,664
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9068,641
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9458,665
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9908,693
KanoNigeria 6,4303,996
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3603,331
KarasjokNorway 4,4122,742
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0403,132
KristiansandNorway 4,8483,013
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9113,052
KhasabOman 1,560969
KarachiPakistan 1,323822
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,312815
KhanpurPakistan 952592
KhuzdarPakistan 987614
KororPalau 7,5014,661
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0122,493
KlodzkoPoland 4,2572,645
KoszalinPoland 4,3122,680
KrakowPoland 4,0292,504
KalakanRussia 4,2292,628
KaliningradRussia 4,0382,509
KamenskoeRussia 6,8754,272
KandalaksaRussia 4,0342,507
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8442,389
KazanRussia 2,5131,562
KemRussia 3,7972,360
KerchRussia 2,7361,700
KhabarovskRussia 5,5223,431
KirenskRussia 3,7822,350
KirovRussia 2,7541,711
KljuciRussia 6,8974,286
KolpasevRussia 2,6641,655
KorfRussia 6,9724,332
KostromaRussia 3,0351,886
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5493,448
KotlasRussia 3,0831,916
KrasnodarRussia 2,5181,565
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7921,113
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3271,446
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8811,790
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9003,045
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2531,400
KurganRussia 2,0911,299
KurskRussia 2,9511,834
KyraRussia 3,8372,384
KigaliRwanda 5,7563,577
KoldaSenegal 8,4655,261
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3735,203
KosiceSlovakia 3,9162,433
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5235,296
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2873,286
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5142,183
KadugliSudan 4,7142,929
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9912,480
KassalaSudan 3,8482,391
KhartoumSudan 4,1422,574
KostiSudan 4,3152,681
KalmarSweden 4,3312,691
KaresuandoSweden 4,4562,769
KarlstadSweden 4,5562,831
KristianstadSweden 4,4592,771
KamishliSyria 2,3041,432
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0782,534
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5122,804
Khon KaenThailand 4,1562,583
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2432,636
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2082,615
KairouanTunisia 5,0473,136
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6731,661
KarsTurkey 2,1311,324
KastamonuTurkey 2,9141,811
KayseriTurkey 2,7851,731
KonyaTurkey 3,0491,895
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 930578
KushkaTurkmenistan 464288
KinlossUk 5,5313,437
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8831,792
KievUkraine 3,2772,036
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7871,732
KirovogradUkraine 3,1161,936
KlepininoUkraine 2,9111,809
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9921,859
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7002,299
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0311,884
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8086,716
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5626,564
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3667,063
Keene, NhUsa 10,2396,363
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8916,768
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7587,307
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4677,747
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3297,040
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6605,381
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7887,325
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2687,002
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1926,955
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4207,097
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8795,518
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7534,818
KabompoZambia 7,1804,462
KabweZambia 6,9874,342
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9814,338
KafirondaZambia 6,8404,250
KaomaZambia 7,2484,504
KasamaZambia 6,4353,999
KasempaZambia 7,0674,392
KawambwaZambia 6,5254,054
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1404,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -