Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 803499
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,5492,827
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8501,150
Ze DocaBrazil 12,2727,626
ZhengzhouChina 4,1592,584
ZhijiangChina 4,0982,546
ZagrebCroatia 4,3222,686
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6842,910
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0602,523
ZahedanIran 996619
ZanjanIran 1,6661,035
ZacatecasMexico 13,3148,274
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,8272,378
ZinderNiger 6,2783,901
ZhobPakistan 630392
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,4484,007
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4504,008
ZamoscPoland 3,7952,358
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3372,695
ZigalovoRussia 3,5022,176
ZiganskRussia 4,8393,007
ZyryankaRussia 6,0583,765
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7503,573
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8653,023
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5903,474
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0791,913
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8951,799
ZitomirUkraine 3,4002,113
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,0871,918
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1231,941
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7967,330
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8226,725
ZambeziZambia 7,2454,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -