Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9523,699
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3303,934
OranArgentina 15,1629,422
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2075,100
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0826,265
OstendeBelgium 5,2103,238
ObidosBrazil 13,0038,080
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3014,537
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1646,316
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1656,316
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,56710,295
OdenseDenmark 4,6852,911
OtavaloEcuador 14,5849,062
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4708,370
OuluFinland 4,1592,584
OroomiehIran 1,9611,218
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9303,063
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0244,986
ObihiroJapan 6,3063,919
OfunatoJapan 6,3523,947
OitaJapan 5,7703,586
OkayamaJapan 5,9033,668
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7883,597
OmaezakiJapan 6,2663,894
OmuJapan 6,2213,866
OnahamaJapan 6,3803,965
OsakaJapan 6,0373,751
OshimaJapan 6,3553,949
OtaruJapan 6,1293,808
OwaseJapan 6,1223,804
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7044,166
OujoaMorocco 6,1013,791
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2367,604
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6778,499
OphirNew Zealand 13,6818,501
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9918,694
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6058,454
OcotalNicaragua 13,7758,560
OrlandNorway 4,8303,002
OsloNorway 4,7092,926
OhotskRussia 5,8033,606
OkhotskRussia 5,8033,606
OlekminskRussia 4,5392,821
OlenekRussia 4,4782,783
OmskRussia 2,0901,299
OnegaRussia 3,5952,234
OrenburgRussia 1,9211,194
OymyakonRussia 5,7363,565
OviedoSpain 6,0663,769
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5802,846
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4763,403
OdessaUkraine 3,1851,979
OvrucUkraine 3,4222,127
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4097,090
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1366,920
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9136,782
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2636,999
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6036,589
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1696,319
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8477,362
Olathe, KsUsa 11,4027,086
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7806,699
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6586,623
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1736,943
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1686,940
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1926,955
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0617,495
Orono, MeUsa 9,9226,166
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7126,656
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3786,449
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,4027,086
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3297,040
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6926,644
Ozark, ArUsa 11,8097,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -