Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 529329
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5493,448
HuamboAngola 7,6974,783
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8005,468
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9977,455
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9897,450
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,2906,395
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0104,978
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9445,558
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7056,031
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6826,016
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5326,545
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8085,474
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7496,680
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1665,696
Hope, BcCanada 10,4066,467
HaikouChina 4,5572,831
HailarChina 4,3952,731
HamiChina 2,3391,454
HetanChina 1,132704
HavanaCuba 12,6527,862
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3417,669
HigueyDominican Republic 12,3207,656
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4927,763
HelwanEgypt 3,3972,111
HurguadaEgypt 3,3152,060
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6523,512
HelsinkiFinland 3,9692,467
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9582,459
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,57010,297
HamburgGermany 4,7122,928
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7122,928
HannoverGermany 4,7362,943
HelgolandGermany 4,8493,013
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6772,906
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7522,331
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4644,638
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3337,664
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0117,463
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0303,747
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4091,497
HaifaIsrael 2,9591,839
HaboroJapan 6,1353,813
HachijojimaJapan 6,4674,019
HachinoheJapan 6,2743,899
HagiJapan 5,7023,543
HakodateJapan 6,1623,829
HamadaJapan 5,7373,565
HamamatsuJapan 6,2173,864
HikoneJapan 6,0723,773
HimejiJapan 5,9593,703
HiradoJapan 5,5883,472
HirooJapan 6,3393,939
HiroshimaJapan 5,7923,599
HitaJapan 5,7083,547
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7413,568
HunLibya 4,8022,984
HomboriMali 7,1294,430
HomalinMyanmar 2,9421,828
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7242,314
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8208,588
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7758,560
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
HororataNew Zealand 13,7938,571
HyderabadPakistan 1,264785
HuanucoPeru 15,2839,497
HelPoland 4,1472,577
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5263,434
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7091,683
HatangaRussia 4,4002,734
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4102,119
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6075,970
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5971,614
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1412,573
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8766,759
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0843,159
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1823,220
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,6842,289
HalaibSudan 3,3472,080
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9212,437
HudeibaSudan 3,8882,416
HaparandaSweden 4,2552,644
HarnosandSweden 4,3962,732
HamaSyria 2,7371,701
HassakahSyria 2,3541,463
Hua HinThailand 4,2232,624
HakkariTurkey 2,0741,289
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3843,346
HersonUkraine 3,0521,896
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5092,180
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1446,304
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3567,057
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7096,655
Hart, MiUsa 10,6446,614
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3696,444
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0556,870
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7617,308
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0986,896
Hays, KsUsa 11,4807,134
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5787,194
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3537,055
Helena, MtUsa 10,7526,682
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4796,512
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1696,941
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4307,103
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6887,263
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7197,283
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8847,385
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8256,727
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6536,620
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2526,992
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8206,724
Holly, CoUsa 11,6357,230
Homer, AkUsa 8,7295,424
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0606,873
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4307,102
Horton, KsUsa 11,3427,048
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0986,896
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0526,868
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5676,566
Houma, LaUsa 12,2927,638
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3827,694
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1106,904
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6367,231
Huron, SdUsa 10,8806,761
HanoiVietnam 4,1122,556
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8853,036
HarareZimbabwe 7,1564,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -