Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mazar-E-Sharif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mazar-E-Sharif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mazar-E-Sharif with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5077,151
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2593,889
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6887,263
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4586,499
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9645,570
WoomeraAustralia 10,4546,497
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6185,355
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1095,660
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5196,537
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1505,686
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9935,588
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4156,472
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7266,665
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2636,378
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1436,303
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9038,018
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1397,543
WajimaJapan 6,0353,750
WakamatsuJapan 6,2773,900
WakayamaJapan 6,0273,746
WakkanaiJapan 6,0953,788
WajirKenya 4,7802,970
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6305,363
WindhoekNamibia 8,4275,237
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0078,704
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9768,685
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9378,661
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9748,683
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0078,704
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7508,544
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8878,630
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7988,574
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8008,576
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7188,524
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7918,570
WintonNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,514
WarsawPoland 3,9692,466
WroclawPoland 4,2392,634
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1903,225
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1572,583
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8222,375
WauSudan 5,1043,171
WaddingtonUk 5,4113,362
Waco, TxUsa 12,2477,611
Wake IslandUsa 9,5445,931
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4967,144
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1186,909
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4947,142
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7996,711
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9636,812
Warren, OhUsa 10,7886,704
Warren, PaUsa 10,6156,596
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3067,026
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8506,742
Washington, IaUsa 11,1196,910
Washington, InUsa 11,1926,955
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8067,337
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3056,404
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7936,707
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8316,731
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8396,736
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0616,873
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8257,348
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9857,448
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6407,233
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1367,541
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8337,353
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8896,766
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6956,646
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1807,569
West Point, GaUsa 11,7457,298
West Point, NyUsa 10,5156,534
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2797,009
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0586,871
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0187,468
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5987,207
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5776,573
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5546,559
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0296,854
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1276,914
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6106,593
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5336,545
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6956,646
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7116,656
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3367,045
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2526,992
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0696,878
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8726,756
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3717,066
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5216,538
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4917,141
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0387,480
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3917,078
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9066,777
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8416,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -